Main Board Directors

                    
     

     Ken Taggart                        Irene Jones                   Bob Wilkinson                                       Paul Hayes                   Geoff Hemmerman              

Chair

 
Ken Taggart

 

Chair of English Premier & National Ice Hockey Leagues
Referee Director and responsible for Insurance
 

Email:Ken Taggart
  Irene Jones
 
Company Secretary- Finance - Recreational
 
Email: Irene Jones
  Bob Willkinson
 
Juniors & Youth - England - Manager National North
 
Email: Bob Wilkinson 
   
 


  Mohammed Ashraff
 

Chief Referee
 

Email: Mohammed Ashraff
  Paul Hayes
 
Manager  National South
   
Email:Paul Hayes
  Geoff Hemmerman
 
 Women Leagues Chairman
 
Email: Geoff Hemmerman  
       
       

 

Registered office
12 Arnside Avenue
Blackpool
FY1 6NB

 
Senior Officers and Officals
 
 


Charles Dacres

Child Protection and Equity Officer

Email:  Charles Dacres
Mob: 07850 471284


Rita Mackriel
Junior Section Chair
Email:  Rita Mackriel
Mob:07711 322914






Malcolm Preen


Senior Statistician

 

 
 

Val Wilkinson

Player Registrations Secretary Junior & Youth
Secretary Junior & Youth Section
Administrator for International Transfers Under 18 years
EIHA Director of International Tournaments & Games
Email:  Val Wilkinson








Liz Moralee

Senior Registrations Secretary
Coaching Co-ordinator
Email: coachprogramme@aol.com

 


Kate Cady

Head of Physiotherapy
Email: Kathrine.cady@sky.com 

    

 

                  

English Premier League Management Team
 
 

 

League Management

Chairman Ken Taggart
Chief Referee Mohammad Ashraff
Administrator Mary Faunt
Fixtures Secretary Gary Dent
Teams Owners Rep Harry Howton
Statistician Malcolm Preen
Financial Administrator TBA
Discipline TBA
Registrations Liz Moralee

National League Manangement Team
 
 

 

National League Management Team
 
  SOUTH  NORTH
Chairman Ken Taggart


Managers

 Paul Hayes

Bob Wilkinson
  Charles Dacres
Administrator Mary Faunt
Fixtures Secretary Tony Lack  Dave Marples
Statistician Laurie Wilcock
Discipline Lynn Fyber Andy Worship
Registrations Liz Moralee

 

Womens Senior Leagues Management Team
 
 

 

Chairman Geoff Hemmerman
Secretary Sally Taylor
Fixtures Secretary Premier Anna Walters
Fixtures Secretary Div 1 North & South Hilary Jenkins

Discipline Secretary

Lynn Fyber
Committee Member South Sylvain Clifford
Committee Member North & England Coordinator Jacquiline Pye
Committee Member Player Rep Kim Sutton
Statistician Malcolm Preen
Registrations Liz Moralee

  Search